The VISA ON ARRIVAL allows passport holders of 19* countries to enter Thailand under this rule provided that they meet these requirements:

  1. The visit is strictly for tourism purposes.
  2. The passport must be genuine and should be valid for at least 30 days.
  3. You must have a valid address in Thailand whether a hotel or apartment that can be verified.
  4. You must have a confirmed return ticket to show that they are flying out of Thailand within 30 or 15 days of entry, as appropriate. Open tickets do not qualify. Travelling overland out of Thailand by train, bus, etc to Cambodia, Laos, Malaysia (including en route to Singapore), Myanmar, etc is not accepted as proof of exiting Thailand.

    For More details, please click on following link:
    http://www.thaiembassy.com/thailand/visa-on-arrival.php

Contact Us

For any query, Please feel free to contact us:

Dr. P. Gupta

Mb. 09464810380

icires2017@gmail.com